The Complete List of Winners

A wave of Latin tunes artists united at the Margaritaville Reserve Cap Cana in Punta Cana Thursday night time (June 2) for the seventh once-a-year Heat Latin Tunes Awards.

Adhering to a star-studded environmentally friendly carpet — in which artists this sort of as Goyo, Kiko El Crazy, Ingratax, and Justin Quiles flaunted their most effective summer time seems to be — the awards show unveiled the winners in its 17 groups and showcased energetic performances.

More from Billboard

Wisin nabbed very best male artist, Karol G won finest female artist, Ryan Castro won best new artist, and El Alfa took dwelling finest Dominican artist for the 2nd consecutive yr, to identify a several.

In addition, the Premios Heat organizers awarded Colombian vallenato star Carlos Vives with the Premio Compromiso special award for the social do the job that his initiative “Tras La Perla” is doing in his native metropolis of Santa Marta. Mexican artist Mijares was honored with the Premio Oro, in celebration of his additional than 30-year trajectory in the Latin pop and ballad style.

See the full winners record down below:

Most effective Male Artist
J Balvin
Prince Royce
Romeo Santos
Christian Nodal
Alejandro Fernández
Nacho
Maluma
Undesirable Bunny
Carlos Vives
Wisin — WINNER

Very best Female Artist
Karol G — WINNER
Farina
Rosalía
Greeicy
Emilia Mernes
Nathy Peluso
Anitta
Maria Becerra
Evaluna Montaner

Best Team or Band
Morat
Grupo Firme
Cnco
Alexis y Fido
Wisin & Yandel — WINNER
Cultura Profética
Zion & Lennox
Piso 21
Mau y Ricky
Aventura

Greatest Rock Artist
Juanes
Morat — WINNER
Maná
Aterciopelados
Fito Páez
Los Auténticos Decadentes
Mala Bengala
Diamante Eléctric

Most effective Pop Artist
Greeicy — WINER
Mike Bahía
Tommy Torres
Pedro Capó
Sebastián Yatra
Camilo
Luis Fonsi
Manuel Turizo
Katie Angel
Fonseca

Very best City Artist
Karol G
Undesirable Bunny
J Balvin
Arcangel
Eladio Carrion
El Alfa
Farruko
Ozuna
Jhay Cortez
Nicky Jam — WINNER
Wisin

Very best Tropical Artist
Gilberto Santa Rosa
Romeo Santos
Luis Figueroa
Yahaira Placencia
Willy García
Eddy Herrera
Gabriel Pagán
Marc Anthony
Carlos Vives — WINNER
Silvestre Dangond

Ideal Artist South Region
Nathy Peluso
Anitta
Emilia Mernes
Duki
Bizarrap
Maria Becerra
Nicki Nicole
Tiago Pzk — WINNER
Leslie Shaw

Most effective Artist Andean Region
Nacho
Mike Bahía
Mirella Cesa
Evaluna
Danny Ocean — WINNER
Blessd
Ryan Castro
Jean Piero
Feid
Katie Angel

Most effective Artist North Location
Sech
Boza
Justin Quiles — WINNER
Jay Wheeler
Jd Pantoja
Sofía Reyes
Dalex
Ingratax
Kenia Os
Alex Rose

Ideal New Artist
Blessd
Jd Pantoja
Bizarrap
Tiago Pzk
Ryan Castro — WINNER
Khea
Álvaro Díaz
Feid

Musical Promise
Dekko — WINNER
Eix
Kamm
Nicole Vega
Annasofia
Chris Lebrón
Maxi
The Transform
Yozuel
Alvaro Rod
Kim Loaiza
Andreína Bravo
St. Pedro

Influencer Of The Yr
Kunno
Felipe Saruma
Luisa Fernanda W
Domelipa
Calle y Poché — WINNER
Luisito Comunica
Santiago Matias / Alofoke
Marko
Sebas
Molusco
Andrea Valdiri
Los Polinesios
Ibai
El Chombo

Best Well known Regional Artist
Pipe Bueno
Jessi Uribe
Los Ángeles Azules
Grupo Firme
Christian Nodal — WINNER
Yeison Jimenez
Paola Jara
Francy
Alejandro Fernández
Ángela Aguilar

Greatest Dominican Artist
El Alfa — WINNER
Rochy Rd
Kiko El Nuts
Chimbala
Natti Natasha
Bulova
Rosaly Rubio
Mark B
Mozart La Para
Quimico Ultra Mega
La Materialista

Best Songs Movie
“Lejos Conmigo” (Greeicy, Alejandro Sanz)
“Saoko” (Rosalía)
“La Fama” (Rosalía, The Weeknd)
“Volví” (Aventura, Poor Bunny)
“Tacones Rojos” (Sebastián Yatra)
“In Da Guetto” (J Balvin, Skrillex)
“Don’t Be Shy” (Tiësto, Karol G)
“Buenos Días” (Wisin, Camilo, Los Legendarios)
“Lo Siento Bb” (Tainy, Poor Bunny, Julieta Venegas)
“Entre Nosotros” Remix (Tiago Pzk, Lit Killah, Maria Becerra, Nicki Nicole) — WINNER
“2005” (Fonseca, Greeicy, Cali Y El Dandee)

Best Collaboration
“No Te Deseo Mal” (Eladio Carrion, Karol G)
“Qué Más Pues?” (J Balvin, Maria Becerra)
“Botella Tras Botella” (Gera Mx, Christian Nodal)
“Medallo” (Blessd, Justin Quiles, Lenny Tavárez)
“Ella Remix” (Boza, Lunay, Lenny Tavárez, Juhn, Beéle)
“Mon Amour Remix” (Zzoilo, Aitana)
“Volando Remix” (Mora, Bad Bunny, Sech)
“Loco” (Justin Quiles, Chimbala, Zion & Lennox) — WINNER
“After Party” (Alex Feeling, Farruko, Prince Royce, Mariah Angeliq y Kevin Lyttle)
“Fiel Remix” (Wisin, Jhay Cortez, Anuel Aa, Myke Towers Y Los Legendarios)
“Discoteca” (Iamchino, Pitbull)
“La Mitad” (Nacho, Carlos Vives, Mike Bahía)

Click in this article to go through the entire write-up.